Privacy Policy.

BlueShield49® declares that it complies with the regulations regarding the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and the General Regulation EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD).

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

BlueShield49®, hereinafter the RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the treatment of the personal data of the User and informs him that this data will be treated in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons in regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, for which the following treatment information is provided:

Purpose of the treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

Commercial advertising communications by email, made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to its products and services, or its collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
Process orders, requests or any type of demand that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to him.
Send the newsletter of the web page.

Data conservation criteria: data will be kept while there is a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, data will be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of the same data.

Communication of the data: The data will not be communicated to third parties, except under legal obligation.

User rights:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of the data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment.
Right to claim to the control authority (agpd.es) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.
Contact information to exercise your rights:

The Smart Product Company SL
CIF B87348298
Velázquez 83
P28006 MADRID
Inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de MADRID, tomo 32540, folio 38, inscripción 1 con hoja M-585703 .
Mail: info@blueshield49.com
En adelante, BlueShield49®.

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are true and he/she is responsible for communicating any modification thereof. The RESPONSIBLE informs and expressly guarantees to the users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever they make any kind of transfer of personal data, will be requested in advance the express, well-informed and unequivocal consent of the Users. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In case all the data are not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to the User needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the regulations in force on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the treatment of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated. The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.